+11 votes
by (100 points)
Which definition best describes flexibility? a) the ability to move the muscles and joints through a full range of motion b) the ability of the muscles to extend beyond one's natural range of motion c) the ability of the muscles to stretch in response to outside force d) the ability of the joints and muscles to expand during exertion

2 Answers

+16 votes
by (100 points)
It's A to move the muscles and joints through a full range of motion
+10 votes
by (100 points)
A. to move the muscles and joints through a full range of motion Explanation: