+15 votes
by (100 points)
How did the nazi belief in the superiority of the aryan race influence the nazi treatment of jews? a. the nazis were disturbed by jewish claims to be members of the aryan race as well. b. the nazis were concerned that most jews were communists who believed in eliminating social classes. c. the nazis wanted to keep jews from resenting the aryans and rising up to attack them. d. the nazis sought to rid germany of jews, whom they saw as ethnically inferior to the aryan race.

2 Answers

+18 votes
by (100 points)
I believe the answer would be D because Hitler wanted nothing but the Aryan race to exist for the world could be "better". Also because they didn't like the religious practice of the Jews.
+12 votes
by (100 points)
D. The Nazis sought to rid Germany of Jews, whom they saw as ethnically inferior to the Aryan race.