+15 votes
by (100 points)
You are in charge of creating a billboard advertisement with the dimensions shown. you make a scale drawing that is 32 inches wide and 16 inches high. what is the scale factor of your drawing of the billboard?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (100 points)
32/16=2so scale factor is 2? i don't know what the dimensions are 
0 votes
by (100 points)
lool idkStep-by-step explanation:

No related questions found

Welcome to Answerscourse Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...