+3 votes
by (100 points)
When fire extinguishers are available for employee use, it is the employer's responsibility to educate employees on the principles and practices of using a fire extinguisher and the hazards associated with fighting small or developing fires. a: true b: false

2 Answers

+7 votes
by (100 points)
I say true because if it was a big fire and they didn’t now how to turn it on or use it they would be in danger
+3 votes
by (100 points)
A:TrueExplanation:The answer is TRUEIn an office where fire extinguishers are available, it is the primary responsibility of the employer to teach and educate their employees how to use the extinguisher in case of fire or emergency.This is a safety measure which every employer should follow. Any incident of fire will cause damage to life and office properties. It will be a huge loss.The employer should therefore educate his employees about the hazards associated with developing fires.Thus the answer is A:True